BIO

SILVIA PASCUAL
28.02.79
Spanish + English + French + Catalan

 

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / FEATURE & SHORT FILMS
’17 1st AD Short film Background Director: Toni Bestard (Mallorca)
’15 2nd AD Un petit boulot Director: Pascal Chaumeil Gaumont & Scope Pictures (Paris) + Palma Pictures
’13 2nd AD Une passion dans le désert Director: Angela Terrail Aurora Films (Paris)
’12 2nd AD What girls don’t talk about Director: Karen Oganesyan Production Value (Rusia) + Palma Pictures
’11 Casting coordinator The Inbetweeners The Film Director: Ben Palmer Young Bwark Ltd. (London) + Palma Pictures
’10 Casting coordinator Mad Dogs Director: Adrian Shergold Left Bank Pictures (London)+ Palma Pictures
’08 3rd AD The Damned United Director: Tom Hooper Left Bank Pictures (London)
’08 1st AD Short film  La fiesta Instituto del Cine (Madrid)

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR / COMMERCIALS
’18 1st AD CORTAGRIP Director: David Alcalde  La Joya (Barcelona)
’18 1st AD APPLE ‘Health & Safety’ Director: Pau Monrás  Sobreatico (Madrid, Milán, Barcelona)
’18 1st AD TOP ELEVEN Director: Laurence Dunmore  La Cosa de las Películas Films (Madrid)
’18 1st AD SLOGGI Director: Sammy Rawal  The Rink Films (Barcelona)
’18 1st AD VHV Director: Til Schweiger  Barefoot Films + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’18 1st AD DANSKE BANK Mobile Pay Director: Akseli Tuomivaara  Beeline (Barcelona)
’18 1st AD KIMBERLY Contract Director: Santiago Zannou  Harold (Madrid)
’18 1st AD NETFLIX Smart Lens / Black Mirror Director: Luis Levrato  Beeta (Madrid)
’17 1st AD MAGGI Fusian Director: Miguel Bueno  Garage Films (Barcelona)
’17 1st AD RENFE Director: Toño Mayor  La Joya (Madrid)
’17 1st AD BURGER KING Director: Toño Mayor  La Joya (Madrid)
’17 1st AD DEWAR’S Director: David Alcalde  BBDO (London) + Albiñana (Barcelona)
’17 1st AD NUROFEN Director: David Alcalde Albiñana (Barcelona)
’17 1st AD ACCIÓN CONTRA EL HAMBRE Director: Toño Mayor La Joya (Madrid)
’17 1st AD TRIP ADVISOR Director: Olivier Gondry Partizan & Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’17 2nd AD  CHUPA CHUPS Director: Oliver Jennings Partizan & Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’17 1st AD FLOR Director: David Alcalde Albiñana (Barcelona)
’17 1st AD DISA Director: Titan Sal Gorda (Madrid & Fuerteventura)
’17 1st AD JESSIE WARE ‘Selfish love’ & ‘Midnight’Director: Tom Beard Pretty Bird (London & Mallorca)
’17 1st AD  PACO RABANNE  Christmas celebration Director: Ilan Rosenblatt Vagabond (Mallorca)
’17 1st AD  FONT VELLA 0% Impurezas Director: Alex Rodriguez Garage Films (Mallorca)
’17 1st AD HEINEKEN The freelancers Director: Teddy Powell You ask we fix (Madrid) + MediaMonks (Amsterdam)
’17 1st AD IBERIA Turista Premium Director: Titan Sal Gorda (Madrid)
’17 2nd AD FERRARELLE Director: Ben Liam Jones Vivi Films (Mallorca)
’17 1st AD BANCO SANTANDER Poetas de la cancha Director: David Alcalde La Joya (Madrid)
’17 1st AD BANCO SANTANDER Ferrari Director: David Alcalde La Joya (Madrid)
’17 1st AD PARLIAMENT Unseen Paris Luxury Director: Denis Rovira Liquid works (Madrid)
’17 1st AD FERRARI LAND EXPERIENCE Port Aventura Director: David Alcalde La Joya (Barcelona)
’16 1st AD LAS CHICAS DEL CABLE Promo Netflix Photographer: James Minchin III NETFLIX + PSSP (Madrid)
’16 1st AD VANISH Autógrafo Director: David Alcalde La Joya (Barcelona)
’16 1st AD CAJA ROJA NESTLÉ Reflejos Director: Miguel Bueno Garage Films (Barcelona)
’16 1st AD RESPIBIEN Botella Director: David Alcalde Only Nine to Five (Madrid)
’16 1st AD DANET Dúo Celebración Director: David Alcalde La Joya (Barcelona)
’16 2nd AD RENAULT Zoe Director: Helmi Insurrection (Paris) + Garage Films (Barcelona)
’16 2nd AD MTV Super shore 2 Director: Sepia & Fotógrafo: Pablo Maestres Primo (Madrid)
’16 1st AD LACER PalabrasDirector: David Alcalde La Joya (Barcelona)
’16 2nd AD LOTTO Director: Torbjörn Martin & Joakim Behrman Acne (Sweden) + The Producers Europe (Mallorca)
’16 1st AD AMBRE SOLAIRE Director: Darius Salimi Petra Garmon (Barcelona)
’16 1st AD DODOT Looking for the pee Director: Eric Steinman La Cosa de las Películas (Madrid)
’16 1st AD LENOR Sheetdance Director: Giles Lovell-Wilson La Cosa de las Películas (Madrid)
’16 2nd AD HOTELS.COM Director: Michael Clowater Smuggler (London) + Palma Pictures
’16 1st AD IBERIA + BANCO DE CHILE A los que se atreven Director: Reca Acción Films (Chile) + Conecta Films (Madrid)
’16 1st AD DIABALANCE IrinaDirector: David Alcalde Sr Alce Films (Barcelona)
’16 1st AD ESTRELLA GALICIA Cultura cervecera y 0,0 Director: David Alcalde Sal Gorda (Madrid)
’16 1st AD PEDIASURE GameDirector: David Alcalde Only Nine to Five (Madrid)
’15 1st AD GARNIER Pure 3 in 1Director: Stephan Hadjam Clandestino Films (Lebanon) + La Cosa de las Películas (Madrid)
’15 1st AD VANISH GOLD Director: Roman Grad Amanda Media (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD PLAISIRS GASTRONOMIQUES Le Séducteur Director: Maxime Giroux Les Enfants (Canada) + Line & Content (Bcn)
’15 1st AD OPTICALIA Mango + Pepe Jeans + Pull & Bear Director: Mario García La Joya (Barcelona)
’15 2nd AD BETVICTOR Albert & Thomas Director: TRAKTOR Palma Pictures
’15 2nd AD CHECK 24 Giant Director: Russell Bates Sur Film (Málaga)
’15 1st AD JOB TODAY Atracción Director: Santiago Zannou RCR (Madrid)
’15 2nd AD NIKE Tiempo VI Undercover attack Director: Rohan Blair-Mangat Iconoclast (UK) + You Ask We Fix (Madrid)
’15 1st AD QUÉ BUENO! Director: Juan Flesca Garage Films (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD OPTIC 2000 Objetif 0€ Director: Vincent de Brus PM Holding (Paris) + Palma Pictures
’15 2nd AD JUNTS PEL SÍ Director: Marc Recha Batabat (Barcelona)
’15 2nd AD OPPENHEIMER Beautiful ride Director: Joaquin Baca-Asay MJZ (LA) + Widescope (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD TELEPIZZA Nachos Director: Santiago Zannou RCR (Madrid)
’15 1st AD DANNON Light & Fit Director: Paul Goldman Garage Films (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD BEEFEATER Diverxo & David Muñoz Director: Ivan Jurado The Mushroom Co. (Madrid)
’15 1st AD REPSOL Dani Pedrosa & Marc Márquez: Patrocinio Repsol 2015 Director: Jota Aronak RCR (Madrid)
’15 1st AD TUENTI Phone sharing Director: Santiago Burin des Roziers Central Films Planta (Madrid)
’15 1st AD OPTIC 2000 Les Opticiens Director: Vincent de Brus Permaprod (Paris) + Palma Pictures
’15 2nd AD MOVISTAR FC Barcelona Messenger Director: Sebas Alfie Tesauro (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD REPSOL Marc Márquez: Patrocinio Repsol 2015 Director: Jota Aronak RCR (Madrid)
’15 1st AD DALSY Tranquilidad según Dalsy Director: Roger Fonts RCR (Madrid)
’15 2nd AD LOVE ISLAND Shaking things up Director: Caswell Coggins ITV (London) + Palma Pictures
’15 2nd AD BIPA Wedding Director: Noé from Paris Das Rund GMBH (Wien) + Rabagast (Barcelona)
’15 1st AD MAXIBOM Tutorial by Auryn Director: Alejo Levis Petra Garmon (Madrid)
’15 1st AD HEINEKEN Tweet Cover Fest Director: Albert Sala Bosalay (Madrid)
’15 2nd AD CALANDA Almost legendary! Director: Marco Lutz Shining Pictures (Zurich) + Palma Pictures
’15 1st AD NIKE SNAPCHAT CR7 RCR (Madrid)
’15 2nd AD GREEN DAKARA Director: Kosai Sekine B-Mount (Barcelona)
’15 2nd AD REPSOL Nuevos carburantes Director: Lluís Freixa RCR (Madrid)
’15 2nd AD VOLKSWAGEN Polo Director: John Immesoete Movie Magic International (Milano) + Vivi Films (Barcelona)
’15 2nd AD FIAT Dobló Director: Peter Dietrich Bedeschi Films (Milano) + Vivi Films (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD VOLTAREN Patch Director: Damien Toogood Akita Films (Milano) + Vivi Films (Madrid)
’14 1st AD ALBERT Farmer Director: David Ondricek Lucky Man Films (Praha) + Butlers (Mallorca)
’14 1st AD NIKE Liquid Diamond Director: Ivan Jurado Sr Alce (Barcelona)
’14 1st AD MICROSOFT – REAL MADRID Passion power passion Director: Jared Evans Kamp Grizzly (USA) + RCR (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD SFR DIGITAL Director: Cathy Verney Solab Pictures (Paris) + Smile (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD SFR Director: Katia Lewkowicz Carnibird (Paris) + Smile (Barcelona)
’14 1st AD SONY XPERIA Good vs. Great Director: Hugo Prats Bosalay (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD VOLKSWAGEN GOLF Director: Daniel Azancot Seven Senses (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD VILLAGIO Director: Jörn Haagen Corner Store (Canada) + Seven Senses (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD CHECK 24 Director: Shane Valdes Embassy of dreams (Munich) + The Local Production Company (Mallorca)
’14 1st AD SONY Good vs. Great Director: Hugo Prats Bosalay (Madrid)
’14 1st AD REVISTA ELLE Movie Fashion Film Director: Juan Rod 37 Paquidermos (Madrid)
’14 1st AD GREFUSA Director: David Alcalde Oxigeno (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD PANDORA Director: Christian Bevilacqua Stink (London) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’14 2nd AD MAZDA Director: Makoto Hirano B-Mount (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD FRUTTARE Director: Tom Malmros B-Reel Us + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’14 1st AD CERVECEROS DE ESPAÑA En la carretera, cerveza sin Director: Pablo Larcuen Primo (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD HYUNDAI Director: Kim Ju Won Sky film Productions (Sydney) + Teamworks (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD GUIA REPSOL Destino Director: Lluis Freixa RCR (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD MERCEDES BENZ Class C Directores: Christoph Chrudimak & Moritz Friedel aka Rad-ish Palma Pictures (Bcn)
’14 1st AD HEINEKEN BBK BILBAO Director: Juan Rod Bosalay (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD GELATERIA DEL CORSO SOS Coccole Director: Ago Panini Akita Film (Milano) + Vivi Films (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD JOHNSON & JOHNSON Vita Rich Director: Jason Harrington Big Kahuna Films (Dubai) + Story (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD PANTENE Grand Canyon Director: Tryan George Forward International (Praga & Madrid)
’14 2nd AD YOGURETTE Advisor Director: Jovan Todorovic Ersteliebe Film (Frankfurt) + Story (Barcelona)
’14 2nd AD KIBON Neymar Director: Renato Amoroso 02 Filmes (Brasil) + Mandarin (Barcelona)
’14 1st AD NH HOTELS Soy yo Director: Laura Mañá Propaganda (Madrid)
’14 1st AD HENDRICK’S Enajenatorium Directores: Ibón Landa & Iván Jurado Boolab (Madrid)
’14 1st AD AXA Video Banners Director: Jota Aronak RCR (Madrid)
’14 2nd AD CLARO Neymar Director: Carlos Manga Zola (Brasil) + Mandarin (Barcelona)
’14 1st AD VIDEOCLIP CARLOS SANTANA & SAMUEL ROSA Saideira Director: David Alcalde Sr. Watson (Madrid)
’14 1st AD OCB Lick Academy Directors: Ibón Landa & Iván Jurado Bungalow (Barcelona)
’14 1st AD HEINEKEN Odissey Legendary Tutorials Director: Juan Rod Bosalay (Madrid)
’13 2nd AD ACTIVIA Shopping Director: Doug Nichol Partizan (Londres) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 2nd AD STELLA ARTOIS Poolside Director: Wim Wenders 2AM (Londres) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 1st AD 100 PIPERS Director: Shashanka Chaturvedi aka Bob Goodmorning Films (Mumbai) + Prodimag (Barcelona)
’13 1st AD COCA COLA Barrio comparte Director: Luis López The kitchen corporation (Madrid)
’13 1st AD CADBURY Celebration kiss Director: Razneesh Ghai Asylum (Mumbai) + Prodimag (Barcelona)
’13 1st AD H&S Let the hugs begin Director: Sebastián G. Valiño Palermo Films (Argentina) + La Cosa de las películas (Bcn)
’13 1st AD TOLINO Beach Director: Mike Beims The Shack (Hamburg) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 2nd AD SMIRNOFF Patio & Strum Director: David Edwards Imported Artists Film (Toronto) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 1st AD LENOVO For those who do Director: Shashanka Chaturvedi aka Bob Goodmorning Films (Mumbai) + Prodimag
’13 2nd AD GARNIER Fructis Hydracurls Director: Joe Roman Addicts Films (Paris) + Buddies and co. (Barcelona)
’13 1st AD COCA COLA ZERO Real banner Director: Jordi Cussó Goodmorning (Barcelona)
’13 2nd AD BOOTS Let’s feel good Director: Jamie Rafn Smuggler (London) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 1st AD MICROMAX Swipe ball Director: Nick Livesey Nomad (Mumbai) + Prodimag (Barcelona)
’13 3rd AD LEXUS Steps Director: Daniel Kleinman Rattling Stick (London) +TF7 (Madrid)
’13 2nd AD CAPTAIN MORGAN Director: Todd Field Smuggler (LA, USA) + Anomaly (London) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’12 1st AD BANC SABADELL Cambio Director: Bernat Lliteras Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’12 1st AD EVAX Nariz y ojos Directores: Bernat Lliteras & Takuro Takeuchi Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’12 1st AD CAMPAÑA PSC 25N Pere Navarro Director: Takuro Takeuchi Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’12 2nd AD ENO Bienvenido de vuelta Director: Guido Belforte Fire Advertainment (Madrid)
’12 2nd AD EUROBANK Holidays Director: Filip Marczewski Propeller Films (Poland) + Sur-Film (Mallorca)
’12 2nd AD McDONALD’S Eurocopa Director: Miguel Campaña TF7 (Barcelona)
’12 1st AD SAN MIGUEL PRIMAVERA SOUND Dance with me Director: Titan Pozo Blur (Barcelona)
’12 2nd AD DGT Actitudes Director: David Russ Blur (Madrid)
’12 2nd AD ADIDAS Space Diver Directors: Alex & Steffen Manic Butterfly (London)
’12 1st AD BANC SABADELL Una conversación sobre el tiempo Director: Bernat Lliteras Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’11 1st AD BANC SABADELL Conversaciones sobre la Navidad Director: Bernat Lliteras Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’11 1st AD PIZZA BOOMERANG Navidad Sofa Experience Director: Ibra Muñoz & Nico Zarza Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’11 1st AD VUELING Felicitación Navidad Director: Pedro Calleja Sofa Experience (Barcelona)
’11 2nd AD ING Banner, Revolving Sign, Final sprint Director: Lemon Mercurio Cinematografica (Milan) +Vivi Films
’11 2nd AD CHEERIOS Kids for Cheerios Director: Mike Bigelow Transparent Films (UK) +TF7 (Barcelona)
’11 2nd AD DURACELL 2012 Olympics Director: Raymond Bark Gartner Tv (USA) + Motel (Barcelona)
’10 2nd AD OSCHNER SPORT Wirz Fraefel Paal (Switzerland) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’10 2nd AD J&T BANKA Director: Jaromir Maly Loyzofilms + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’10 2nd AD LYSOL Director: David Denneen Pathfinder + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’10 2nd AD MONOPOLY A bit dicey Director: Daniel Borjesson Bare (Londres) + Cinespot (Mallorca)
’10 2nd AD UAX Personas Director: Pablo Robles Ovideo (Madrid)
’10 2nd AD TELEPIZZA Vivan los bordes Director: Octavio Facello Ovideo (Madrid)
’10 2nd AD IDAE Campaña ahorro energía Ovideo (Madrid)
’09 3rd AD MINISTERIO IGUALDAD Tarjeta roja Director: Gracia Querejeta Ovideo (Madrid)
’09 2nd AD MOVISTAR Convivencia Director: Octavio Facello Ovideo (Madrid)
’08 3rd AD VODAFONE Tarifa Multicolor Director: Daniel Azancot Tesauro (Barcelona)
’08 3rd AD TRINA No te compliques Director: John Doe The Lift (Madrid)

PRODUCTION

’18 Prod. Manager NETFLIX Smart Lens / Black Mirror Director: Luis Levrato Beeta Madrid
’13 Prod. Manager TOLINO Beach Director: Mike Beims The Shack (Hamburg) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 Prod. Coordinator BOURSORAMA La banque du futur Director: Lionel Mougin Rita Films (Paris) + Widescope
’13 Prod. Coordinator COKE ZERO Director: Keith Hamm & Jordan Sharon Moonwalk (Paris) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’13 Prod. Manager (2nd Unit) CAPTAIN MORGAN Director: Todd Field Smuggler (LA, USA) + Anomaly (London)
’12 Prod. Manager BABYBEL Mustard (London) + Cinespot (Mallorca)
’12 Prod. Manager DOBROWIANKA Graffiti Film (Poland) + Cinespot (Mallorca)
’12 Prod. Coordinator BANC SABADELL Una conversación sobre el tiempo Director: Bernat Lliteras) Sofa Experience
’11 Prod. Manager OPEL ZAFIRA Bright side Director: Marc Hartmann Emenes (Stuttgart) + Sur Film
’11 Prod. Coordinator BANC SABADELL Conversaciones sobre el futuro Director: Bernat Lliteras Sofá Experience
’11 Prod. Manager KIA Rio Director: Michael Endres Sur Film (Barcelona)
’11 Prod. Coordinator BABYBEL Mini Babybel Director:René Villarios Quad (Paris) + The Lift (Barcelona)
’11 Prod. Coordinator H&S The PreparationDirector:Nicholas Livesey TwinFilm GmbH (Munich) + Sur Film (Barcelona)
’11 Prod. Manager POSTBANK Privatkredit & Traumhaus Doppelgänger (Hamburg) + Sur Film (Barcelona)
’11 Prod. Coordinator SPECSAVERS Should of gone to Specsavers Director: Jeff Stark Another Film Company (London)
’10 Prod. Coordinator MERCI Ode Director: Caroline Link Filmbar (Berlin) + Sur Pictures (Mallorca)
’10 Prod. Coordinator THOMSON Holiday Director: Simon Ratigan HLA (London) + Sur Film (Tenerife)
’10 Prod. Coordinator HORTEX Sloneczne Pomarancze Director: Zak Maciej Tank (Poland) + Sur Pictures
’10 Prod. Coordinator KAYAK Back Story Director: Matthew Aselton Epoch Films (USA) + Palma Pictures
’10 Prod. Coordinator VODAFONE Ireland Director: JJ Keith H2 Films (Irland)+ Palma Pictures
’10 Prod. Coordinator GINGERS Kalambury Director: Joanna Rechnio Papaya Films (Varsovia) + Palma Pictures
’10 Prod. Coordinator RAUCH Happy Day Director: Andreas Schäfer Telemaz (Berlin) + Palma Pictures
’10 Prod. Assistant CARREFOUR 3X2 Abril Director: Pablo Robles Ovideo (Madrid)
’10 Prod. Assistant CARREFOUR 3X2 Enero Director: Pablo Robles Ovideo (Madrid)
’10 Prod. Assistant NIKE Plaza de Mayo Director: Agustín Alberdi Landia (Madrid)
’09 Prod. Assistant SAN MIGUEL Snow Beer Director: Pablo Robles Ovideo (Madrid)
’09 Prod. Assistant DOCUMENTARY BBC Magaluf BBC (Manchester)
’09 Prod. Assistant CARREFOUR 3X2 Ovideo (Madrid)
’09 Prod. Assistant FRITIDSRESOR Camp David Film (Stockholm) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’09 Prod. Assistant IBATUR Rafa Nadal Looping (Mallorca)
’09 Prod. Assistant REXONA Unilever (London) + Palma Pictures (Mallorca)
’09 Prod. Assistant BASSHUNTER Videoclip Every morning Jalla Film (UK) + Twinpics (Mallorca)
’09 Prod. Assistant KIA Rafa Nadal Director: Ida Cuéllar Picnic (Barcelona)
’09 Prod. Assistant MOVISTAR Director: Octavio Facello Ovideo (Madrid) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant LISTERINE RSA Films (Londres) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant PANTENE Grey Films + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant EVEREST POKER Schokolade (Stuttgart) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant ELECTROLUX Roll the dice Director: Mehdi Norowzian RSA Films (Londres) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant SUNSILK Parafilm (Bucarest) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant MOBILKOM Weiner klappe (Viena) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant DR. SCHELLER Schokolade (Stuttgart) + Palma Pictures
’09 Prod. Assistant COCA-COLA Destapa la felicidad Director: Andy Fogwill TF7 & Landia (Madrid)
’08 Prod. Assistant FRITIDSRESOR Summer Camp David Film (Estocolm) + Palma Pictures
’08 Prod. Assistant FALK LAURITSEN M2 Film (Dinamarca) + Twinpics (Mallorca)

COPYWRITER + GRAPHIC DESIGN + PHOTOGRAPHER
’08-17 Photo + copywriter + graphic designer (freelance)
’07-08 SSSIT Publicitaris Copy + diseño
’06-07 Sáez Urios Directora creativa
’05-06 Mafa Publicidad Copy + diseño
’03-05 Borisgrafic Copy + diseño
’01-03 El Corte Inglés Dpto. Artística. Diseño + rotulación

/ WORKSHOP: LEARNING TO LOOK
’18 Sofía Moro “Portraits” Lens Escuela de Artes Visuales, Madrid
’16 Matías Costa “Cartografía personal” Lens Escuela de Artes Visuales, Madrid
’10 Portrait Photography Saint Martins College of Art & Design, London
’10 Ricardo Cases “Reportajear humanos” Blankpaper, Madrid
’10 Laboratorio B/N (II) La Casa Encendida, Madrid
’09 Alberto García-Alix Photoespaña, Madrid
’08 Laboratorio B/N (I) + proyecto La Casa Encendida, Madrid
’06 Carlos Canal “Recuperar la luz” La Casa Encendida, Madrid

/ WORKSHOP: LEARNING TO TELL STORIES
’10 Final Cut Pro La Casa Encendida, Madrid
’08 Christopher Doyle La Casa Encendida, Madrid
’08 Production and Project development con María José Díez y Norma Fernández | Factoría del guión, Madrid
’08 Cortometrajes con Juan Fernando Andrés | Instituto del Cine, Madrid
’08 Assistant Director con Alfredo Alba | Instituto del Cine, Madrid
’07 Production Assistant Cef, Mallorca
’06 Script Writing Fuentetaja Fuentetaja, Madrid
’05 Creative Writing Fuentetaja, Madrid

/ WORKSHOP: LEARNING TO BREATHE
’10 Edition for Photographers La Casa Encendida, Madrid
’05 Graphic Design Product development & Image UNED, Madrid
’05 Multimedia Design EDDA, Mallorca
’03 Carlitos & Patricia SCPF, Barcelona
’03 Web Design E-BIT, Mallorca
’03 Publicidad: Análisis filosófico y psicoanalítico Fundació Joan Miró, Mallorca
’02 Technician in Graphic Design IFES, Mallorca
’01 Graphic design and illustration IFES, Mallorca

+

’03 Degree in Visual Communication Escuela de Arte & Diseño Via Roma, Mallorca
’00 Degree in Tourism University of Tourism, Mallorca

error: